Wrestling Prep

purplelogo
IMG_8838
IMG_8838
IMG_8839
IMG_6131
previous arrow
next arrow

We get kids to college.

At the inception, Wrestling Prep’s driving goal was to be ancillary support in athletes obtaining acceptance to college. It is still prevalent today. Taking an athlete and giving them access and skill sets to achieve in competition for both college acceptance and wrestling is first most in the decision making and offerings of Wrestling Prep. Incorporation of Testing Preparation course and classes in Wrestling Prep training events, trips to visit academic institutions and access to Wrestling Prep’s and Carolyn Wester’s relationships with college processes, liaisons and coaches is available to everyone.

 

Below is a small sampling of our successful recruitments to colleges. We are so proud of our athletes!

Accepted Offers

Andrew Morgan – Campbell University

Aaron Gandara – Campbell University

Joshua Saunders – Cornell University

Vince Cornella – Cornell University

Zane Stoddard – San Francisco State University

Aaron Perez – San Francisco State University

Clayton Murabito – San Francisco State University

 Borris Murabito – Brown University

 Noah Mirelez – Oregon State University

Jack Ramalia – Stanford University

Timmy Levine – Brown University

Connor Crinigan – Rochester University 

Benn Lunn – Minnesota University

Jack Creamer – Old Dominion University

Tyler Badgett – Old Dominion University 

Joey Martin – United States Coast Guard Academy 

Anthony Martin – United States Coast Guard Academy

Christopher Delozza – Fresno State University

Chase Saldate – Michigan State University

Max Wilner – Arizona State University

Caleb Tanner Cook – Oklahoma State University

Mickey Logon – Oklahoma State University

Angelo Martinoni – University California Bakersfield 

Richard Sandavol – University California Bakersfield 

Logan Gioffre – Cal Poly 

J.T. Stinson – Cal Poly

Trent Mahoney – King University

Dylan Martinez – University of Minnesota

Colston DiBlasi – George Mason University 

Alex Kiester – George Mason University 

Alex Rossario – 

Matt Mejia – Yavapai College

Gilbert Valdez – Luther College

Adam Velasquez – California Baptist University 

Joseph Fink – United States Military Academy Westpoint

Nigel Ruiz – United State Military Academy Westpoint

 Destin Summers – Fresno State University

 Loranzo Rajaonarivelo – George Mason University

 Lorenzo De La Riva – North Dakota State University 

Christian Pagdelio – Arizona State University

Kobe Lepe – Chadron State University

Will Edgar – University of Arkansas

Jackson Redhair – San Francisco State University

Garrett Kappes – University of Maryland

Dainon Kappes – University of Maryland

Patrick Ryan – American University

Jack Tangen – Lindenwood College

Eric Yang – Northwestern University

Nick Gonzales – University of Northern Colorado

Allen Kokilananda – Wilkes University 

Alexis Santana – Wilkes University

Steven Abate – Stanford University

Arraad Fisher – Duke University

Dalton Lakmann – South Dakota State University

Colton  Stone – 

 Charles Small – Hofstra University

Dylan Crawford – Sacramento City College 

Xavear Cullors – Ouachita Baptist University

Jack Ramalia – Stanford University

Marshall Keller – Princeton University 

Josh Kim – Harvard University 

Donnovan Fontillas – Menlo College

Jared Luty – Menlo College

Daniel Luty – Campbell University

Carson Ayres – Queens College

Ricky Padilla – Air Force Academy

 Mario Kastl – Air Force Academy

Nick Elias – Coe College

Andrew Morgan – Campbell University

Aaron Gandara – Campbell University

Joshua Saunders – Cornell University

Vince Cornella – Cornell University

Zane Stoddard – San Francisco State University

Aaron Perez – San Francisco State University

Clayton Murabito – San Francisco State University

Borris Murabito – Brown University

Noah Mirelez – Oregon State University

Jack Ramalia – Stanford University

Timmy Levine – Brown University

Connor Crinigan – Rochester University 

Benn Lunn – Minnesota University

Jack Creamer – Old Dominion University

Tyler Badgett – Old Dominion University

Joey Martin – United States Coast Guard Academy

Anthony Martin – United States Coast Guard Academy

Christopher Delozza – Fresno State University

Chase Saldate – Michigan State University

Max Wilner – Arizona State University

Caleb Tanner Cook – Oklahoma State University

Mickey Logon – Oklahoma State University

Angelo Martinoni – University California Bakersfield

Richard Sandavol – University California Bakersfield 

Logan Gioffre – Cal Poly 

J.T. Stinson – Cal Poly

Trent Mahoney – King University

Dylan Martinez – University of Minnesota

Colston DiBlasi – George Mason University

Alex Kiester – George Mason University 

Alex Rossario – Matt Mejia – Yavapai College

Gilbert Valdez – Luther College

Adam Velasquez – California Baptist University 

Joseph Fink – United States Military Academy Westpoint

Nigel Ruiz – United State Military Academy Westpoint

 Destin Summers – Fresno State University

 Loranzo Rajaonarivelo – George Mason University

 Lorenzo De La Riva – North Dakota State University 

Christian Pagdelio – Arizona State University

Kobe Lepe – Chadron State University

Will Edgar – University of Arkansas

Jackson Redhair – San Francisco State University

Garrett Kappes – University of Maryland

Dainon Kappes – University of Maryland

Patrick Ryan – American University

Jack Tangen – Lindenwood College

Eric Yang – Northwestern University

Nick Gonzales – University of Northern Colorado

Allen Kokilananda – Wilkes University 

Alexis Santana – Wilkes University

Steven Abate – Stanford University

Arraad Fisher – Duke University

Dalton Lakmann – South Dakota State University

Donnovan Fontillas – Menlo College

Jared Luty – Menlo College

Daniel Luty – Campbell University

Carson Ayres – Queens College

Ricky Padilla – Air Force Academy

 Mario Kastl – Air Force Academy

Nick Elias – Coe College

Andrew Morgan – Campbell University

Aaron Gandara – Campbell University

Joshua Saunders – Cornell University

Vince Cornella – Cornell University

Zane Stoddard – San Francisco State University

Aaron Perez – San Francisco State University

Clayton Murabito – San Francisco State University

Borris Murabito – Brown University

Noah Mirelez – Oregon State University

Jack Ramalia – Stanford University

Timmy Levine – Brown University

Connor Crinigan – Rochester University 

Benn Lunn – Minnesota University

Jack Creamer – Old Dominion University

Tyler Badgett – Old Dominion University

Joey Martin – United States Coast Guard Academy

Anthony Martin – United States Coast Guard Academy

Christopher Delozza – Fresno State University

Chase Saldate – Michigan State University

Max Wilner – Arizona State University

Caleb Tanner Cook – Oklahoma State University

Mickey Logon – Oklahoma State University

Angelo Martinoni – University California Bakersfield

Richard Sandavol – University California Bakersfield 

Logan Gioffre – Cal Poly 

J.T. Stinson – Cal Poly

Trent Mahoney – King University

Dylan Martinez – University of Minnesota

Colston DiBlasi – George Mason University

Alex Kiester – George Mason University 

Alex Rossario – Matt Mejia – Yavapai College

Gilbert Valdez – Luther College

Adam Velasquez – California Baptist University

Joseph Fink – United States Military Academy Westpoint

Nigel Ruiz – United State Military Academy Westpoint

Destin Summers – Fresno State University

Loranzo Rajaonarivelo – George Mason University

Lorenzo De La Riva – North Dakota State University

Christian Pagdelio – Arizona State University

Kobe Lepe – Chadron State University

Will Edgar – University of Arkansas

Jackson Redhair – San Francisco State University

Garrett Kappes – University of Maryland

Dainon Kappes – University of Maryland

Patrick Ryan – American University

Jack Tangen – Lindenwood College

Eric Yang – Northwestern University

Nick Gonzales – University of Northern Colorado

Allen Kokilananda – Wilkes University 

Alexis Santana – Wilkes University

Steven Abate – Stanford University

Arraad Fisher – Duke University

Dalton Lakmann – South Dakota State University

Colton  Stone – Charles Small – Hofstra University

Dylan Crawford – Sacramento City College

Xavear Cullors – Ouachita Baptist University

Jack Ramalia – Stanford University

Marshall Keller – Princeton University

Josh Kim – Harvard University

Donnovan Fontillas – Menlo College

Jared Luty – Menlo College

Daniel Luty – Campbell University

Carson Ayres – Queens College

Ricky Padilla – Air Force Academy

Mario Kastl – Air Force Academy

Nick Elias – Coe College

Kai Kramer (La Costa Canyon) Drexel

Devan Turner (Dixon) Oregon State

Nigel Ruiz (Bishop Amat) West Point Military Academy

Jared Prince (Palm Harbour) U.S. Naval Academy

Connor Prince (Palm Harbour) U.S. Naval Academy

Ricky Padilla (Northview) U.S. Air Force Academy

Mario Kastl (St. Paris Graham) U.S. Air Force Academy

Israel Saavedra (Granite Bay) Old Dominion University

Christian Murabito (Saratoga) – Robinson

Nonie Reyes Small (Folsom) – Southern Oregon University

Araad Sarrami (Riverside) – Duke

Davion Jeffries (Broken Arrow) – Oklahoma University

Jacob Donato (Logan) – New York University

Jacob Macalolooy (Logan) – Columbia

Michael Wong (Terra Linda) – New York University

Luke Weiland – Westpoint Military Academy

Thomas Fink – Westpoint Military Academy

Brady Green – Skyline College

Enrique Green (Mission San Jose) – Chabot College

Kaleio Romero ( Oakmont ) – San Francisco State

Lorenzo De La Riva (Folsom) – University of California Bakersfield

Anthony Hernandez (Vacaville) – Cal Baptist University

Jacob Gardiner (Justin Sienna) – Emory Riddle University

Mathew Ontriveras (Central) – Utah Valley University

Taylor Rich (Sandra Day O Connor) – Hastings College

Mark Papish (Rodriguez) – New York University

Janik Santana (Prospect) – New York University

Brian Santana (Prospect) – New York University

Andrew Morgan (Fountain Valley) – Cal Poly

Anthony  Wesley (Jesuit) – Iowa State

Carlos Alvarez (Folsom) – Sacramento City College

Huy Nguyen (  ) – San Francisco State

Brandon Vu (Rodriquez) – San Francisco State

Nathan Cervantez (De La Salle) – San Francisco State

Jordan Jiminez (Heritage) – Colorado State Pueblo

Angel Velasquez (PIttman) – Northern Illinois University

Alec McKenna (New Trier) – Northwestern University

Shane Triantos (Arch Bishop Mitty) – Stevens Institute of Technology

Devin Reynolds – Oregon State University

Colton  Stone – 

 Charles Small – Hofstra University

Dylan Crawford – Sacramento City College 

Xavear Cullors – Ouachita Baptist University

Jack Ramalia – Stanford University

Marshall Keller – Princeton University 

Josh Kim – Harvard University 

Anna Naylor (Lynnbrook) – Jamestown University

Daniel Cota (Patterson) – Minot State University

Albert Landeros – North Dakota State

Zeke Andrade – South Dakota State

Austin Flores (Clovis North) – Stanford University

Isaac Suarez (Dos Palos) –  Luther College

Gilbert Valadez (Pittman) – Luther College

Ricki Liang (Benicia) – Kings College

Issac Rangel (Firebaugh) – North Dakota Wesleyan

Arrmond Melina (Firebaugh) – Cal Baptist University

Sean Brown (Granite Bay) – New York University

John Andrade (Irvington) – San Francisco State

Jack Bass (Robinson) – University of Minnesota

Tyler Zimmer (Clovis West) – Columbia Universtiy

Mikey Longo (Santiago) – Appalachian State University

Brandon LeFore (Sobrato) – Washington & Lee University

PJ Klee (Cardinal Newman) – West Point, United State Military Academy

Tommy Yozzo (Amador Valley) – University of Virginia

David Conte (De La Salle) – Indiana University

Emilio Saavedra (Modesto) – Old Dominion University

Tristan Smith (Rippon) – West Point, United State Military Academy

Cady Chessin (Los Gatos) – Menlo College

Brenda Mendola (Allisal) – Southwest Oregon State

Jacob Clausen (Newark) – Chabot

Thomas Burback (Sobrato) – South Dakota State

Jovan Villalobos (Allisal HS) – Grand Canyon University

Jordan Sepeda (Natomas HS) – Serra College

Joey Abbate (Central Catholic HS) – Duke University

Jay Cepeda (Corona Centennial) – Grand Canyon University

Adan Garcia – Wabash College

Rachelle Proa (Salinas) – Kings College

Colin Navickas – Stevens Institute of Technology

Christian Pagdilao (Santiago HS) – Michigan State University

Peter Santos (Oakmont HS) – North Carolina State

Hunter Rehbein (Palma HS) – South West Minnesota State

Nik Ramirez (Castro Valley HS) – Coe College

AJ Murabito (Saratoga HS) – University of Pennsylvania

Brian Sergi (College Park HS) – Appalachian State University

Brooks Martino (Robinson Secondary School) – University of Pennsylvania

Corbin Lee (Mission San Jose HS) – New York University

Dario Gamino (James Lick HS) – Waldorf College

Doug Medrano (San Jose Academy) – Stevens Institute of Technology

Jake Smith (Newark Memorial HS) – Appalachian State University

Joey Moita (De La Salle) – Columbia University

RJ Raffanti (Bellarmine Prep) – West Point

Tim Glauninger (Junipero  Serra  HS) – Lehigh University

Travis Roberts (Junipero Serra HS) – Sierra College

Victor Pereira (Newark Memorial HS) – Cal Poly

Janik Santana (Prospect HS) – New York University

Ryan Gasvoda (Los Gatos HS)- Colorado School of Mines

Alan Yen (Saratoga HS) – Stanford University

Albert Gaxiola (Arch Bishop Mitty) – Lehigh University

Alec Fraser  (Livermore HS) – University of North Carolina Greensboro

Angel Garcia (Diamond) – University of North Carolina Greensboro

Arash Bastanfard (Lynbrook HS) – University of North Carolina Greenboro

Brian Engdahl (Granada HS) – Oregon State HS

Calvin Hawkes (Los Gatos HS) – New York University

Cody Rodebaugh (San Lorenzo Valley HS) – University of North Carolina Greensboro

Cooper Newby (Palo Alto HS) – Colorado School of Mines

Danny Luty (American University) – Campbell University

Dane Stevens (Scots Valley HS)  – Lehigh University

Dominic Borelli (Woodlands HS) – University of California Fullerton

Dominic Kastl (Gilroy HS) – Cal Poly

Geoff Doss (Los Gatos HS) – Cal Poly

Hunter Collins (Gilroy HS) – University of Michigan

J.T. Baumann (Dublin HS) – Ohio Wesleyean

Jack Hogan (Los Gatos HS) – San Francisco State

Jairo Rodriguez (Salinas HS) – University of North Carolina Greensboro

Jason Welch (Las Lomas HS) – Northwestern University

John Hall (Palo Alto HS) – Boston University

Kevin Hall (Palo Alto HS) – Drexel University

Maisson Davis – University of North Carolina Greensboro

Morgan Flaharty (Terra Linda HS) – University of California Davis

Naveed Bagheri (Los Gatos HS) – San Francisco State University

Nick Alspaugh (Junipero Serra HS) – University of Northern Colorado

Nick Mazza (Riordan HS) – Brown University

Nick Pica (Concord HS) – Northern Iowa

Nikko Triggas (Campolindo HS) – Ohio State University

Noah Feldstein (Palo Alto HS) – Case Western University

Ryan Drebin (Palo Alto HS) – Brown University

Ryan Smith (Liberty HS) – University of North Carolina Greensboro

Shohei Takagi (Prospect HS) – George Mason University

Steve Cox (Placer HS) – Cal Baptist University

Tito Pica (De La Salle) – University of Northern Colorado

Tyler Sheridan (De La Salle) – Columbia University

Vinnie Moita (De La Salle) – Brown University